William H. McFadden Gold Medalists

2017    Sara A. Joyce, Badger Mining Corporation
2016    Douglas M. Trinowski, HA International
2012    Paul Cervellero, Induction Melting & Holding Systems
2011     John O. Serra, Carpenter Brothers, Inc.
2008    Thomas W. Stark, Badger Mining Corporation
2005    Dwight J. Barnhard, Superior Aluminum Castings, Inc.
2004    J. Michael Williams, Retired – General Motors Powertrain
2002    Paul L. Barker, Jr., Dalton Corporation
2000   John L. Kelly, Retired-CWC Castings Div.
1998    Dale P. Brautigam, LubeCon Systems, Inc.
1997    Jerry Agin, Retired
1994    Louis J. Pedicini, George Fischer Foundry Systems, Inc.
1993    William M. O'Neill, Alloy Engineering & Casting Co.
1987    Richard A. Green, AIMCOR
1984    Charles E. Fausel, Lester B. Knight & Associates, Inc.
1982    John O. Edwards, Consultant
1980    George J. Vingas, Ceramco, Inc.
1978    Jack Goudzwaard, Neenah Foundry Co.
1976    Bruce L. Simpson, National Engineering Co.
1974    Joseph S. Schumacher, International Minerals & Chemical Corp.
1972    Lester B. Knight, Lester B. Knight & Associates Inc.
1969    E.C. Troy, National Engineering Co.
1966    Richard W. Heine, University of Wisconsin
1962    Walter Bonsack, Aluminum & Magnesium, Inc.
1960    Sam F. Carter, Jr., American Cast Iron Pipe Co.
1958    Howard J. Rowe, Aluminum Co. of America
1956    James S. Vanick, International Nickel Co.
1954    Walter E. Sicha, Aluminum Co. of America
1953    William J. Grede, Grede Foundries, Inc.
1952    Henton Morrogh, British Cast Iron Research Association
1950    Dr. Richard Schneidewind, University of Michigan
1949    Gosta Vennerholm, Ford Motor Co.
1948    Egbert H. Ballard, General Electric Co.
1947    Harry M. St. John, Crane Co.
1946    Hyman Bornstein, Deere & Co.
1943    Carl F. Joseph, Central Foundry Div., General Motors Corp.
1941     Max Kuniansky, Lynchburg Foundry Co.
1940    Harry W. Dietert, Harry W. Dietert Co.
1939    Donald J. Campbell, Campbell, Wyant & Cannon Foundry Co.
1937    Charles W. Briggs, U.S. Naval Research Laboratory
1932    Dr. H.W. Gillett, Battelle Memorial Institute
1928    Alexander E. Outerbridge, Jr., Wm. Sellers & Co.
1925    Dr. Robert Anderson